Find Oregon icon; Meet Oregon icon; Experience Oregon icon; Play Oregon icon Almanac Notable Oregonians Cultural exhibits FunStuff games and more

How do I...?

 

Facebook and e-mail icons Facebook Contact us

Home > State > Legislative > State Representatives by District (Districts 31-60)

State Representatives by District (Districts 31-60)

Contacting a Legislator and Obtaining Legislative Information
During session, the following numbers are available to reach your legislator or for legislative information:


• Outside Salem: 1-800-332-2313
• Within Salem: 503-986-1187


Find your legislator | Contact your representative

 

Dist.
Counties Name/Address/Phone Occupation/Terms Birthplace/Date
31.)
Columbia and portions of Multnomah and
Washington
Bradley Witt (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-374
Salem 97301
503-986-1431
Labor Official
2005/2007/2009/2011/2013
Massachusetts
1952
32.)
 Clatsop and portions of Tillamook and
Washington
Deborah Boone (D)
PO Box 928
Cannon Beach 97110
503-986-1432
Business Owner
2005/2007/2009/2011/2013
Oregon
1951
33.)
Portions of Multnomah and Washington
Mitch Greenlick (D)
PO Box 5156
Portland, OR 97208
503-297-2416
Professor Emeritus, OHSU
2003/2005/2007/2009/2011/2013
Michigan
1935
34.)
Portion of Washington
Chris Harker (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-485
Salem 97301
503-986-1434
High Technology Entrepreneur
2008/2009/2011/2013
New Jersey
1954
35.)
Portions of Multnomah and Washington
Margaret Doherty (D)
16200 SW Pacific Hwy. H-273
Tigard 97224
503-986-1435
Teacher/Small Business Owner
2009/2011/2013
California
1950
36.)
Portion of Multnomah
Jennifer Williamson (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-389
Salem 97301
503-986-1436
Attorney
2013
Oregon
1973
37.)
Portions of Clackamas and Washington
Julie Parrish (R)
1980 Willamette Falls Dr., #120
West Linn 97068
971-227-6541
CEO and Business Owner
2011/2013
Oregon
1974
38.)
Portions of Clackamas and Multnomah
Ann Lininger (D)
503-986-1438
Business VP and General Counsel/County Commissioner
2014
Oregon
1968
39.)
Portion of Clackamas
Bill Kennemer (R)
900 Court St. NE, H-380
Salem 97301
503-986-1439
Psychologist/County Commissioner
2009/2011/2013
California
1946
40.)
Portion of Clackamas
Brent Barton (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-275
Salem 97301
503-986-1440
Attorney
2013
Oregon
1980
41.)
Portions of Clackamas and Multnomah
Carolyn Tomei (D)
PO Box 22147
Milwaukie 97269
503-653-5180
Legislator/Psychiatric Social Worker
2001/2003/2005/2007/ 2009/2011/2013
West Virginia
1936
42.)
Portion of Multnomah
Jules Bailey (D)
PO Box 42429
Portland 97242
503-986-1442
Economic Consultant
2009/2011/2013
Oregon
1979
43.)
Portion of Multnomah
Lew Frederick (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-276
Salem 97301
503-986-1443
Strategic Communications Consultant
2009/2011/2013
Washington
1951
44.)
Portion of Multnomah
Tina Kotek (D)
7930 N Wabash Ave.
Portland 97217
503-986-1444
Legislator/Consultant
2007/2009/2011/2013
Pennsylvania
1966
45.)
Portion of Multnomah
Barbara Smith Warner (D)
503-986-1445
Labor Liaison, US Senate
2013
Pennsylvania
1967
46.)
Portion of Multnomah
Alissa Keny-Guyer (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-281
Salem 97301
503-986-1446
Nonprofit Management
2011/2013
New York
1959
47.)
Portion of Multnomah
Jessica Vega Pederson (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-490
Salem 97301
503-986-1447
Technical Project Mgr.
2013
Indiana
1973
48.)
Portions of Clackamas and Multnomah
Jeff Reardon (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-491
Salem 97301
503-986-1448
Teacher
2013
Washington
1947
49.)
Portion of Multnomah
Chris Gorsek (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-486
Salem 97301
503-378-1449
Teacher
2013
Oregon
1958
50.)
Portion of Multnomah
Greg Matthews (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-379
Salem 97301
503-986-1450
Fire Fighter
2009/2011/2013
Oregon
1964
51.)
Portions of Clackamas and Multnomah
Shemia Fagan (D)
900 Court St. NE, H-492
Salem 97301
503-986-1451
Attorney
2013
Oregon
1981
52.)
Hood River and
portions of Clackamas and Multnomah
Mark Johnson (R)
PO Box 1047
Hood River 97031
503-986-1452
Builder
2011/2013
California
1957
53.)
Portion of Deschutes
Gene Whisnant (R)
PO Box 3565
Sunriver 97707
541-598-7560
USAF Colonel, Retired
2003/2005/2007/2009/ 2011/2013
North Carolina
1943
54.)
Portion of Deschutes
Jason Conger (R)
PO Box 2058
Bend 97709
541-317-5076
Attorney
2011/2013
California
1968
55.)
Crook and portions of Deschutes, Jackson, Klamath and Lake
Mike McLane (R)
900 Court St. NE, H-395
Salem 97301
541-233-4411
Attorney
2011/2013
Alaska
1965
56.)
Portions of Klamath and Lake
Gail Whitsett (R)
900 Court St. NE, H-474
Salem 97301
503-986-1456
Geologist/Legislator
2013
Territory of Hawaii
1956
57.)
Gilliam, Morrow,
Sherman and portions of Umatilla and Wasco
Greg Smith (R)
PO Box 219
Heppner 97836
541-676-8719
Small Business Owner/Legislator
2001/2003/2005/ 2007/2009/2011/2013
Oregon
1968
58.)
Union, Wallowa and portion of Umatilla
Bob Jenson (R)
2126 NW Despain Ave.
Pendleton 97801
541-276-5821
Educator/Legislator
1997/1999/2001/2003/ 2005/2007/2009/2011/2013
Nebraska
1931
59.)
Jefferson, Wheeler and portions of Deschutes
and Wasco
John E. Huffman (R)
PO Box 104
The Dalles 97058
541-298-5959

Commercial Property Owner/Manager
2007/2009/2011/2013
Missouri
1957
60.)
Baker, Grant, Harney, Malheur and portion of Lake
Cliff Bentz (R)
900 Court St. NE, H-475
Salem 97301
503-986-1460

Attorney
2008/2009/2011/2013
Oregon
1952

 

*Representative terms are for two years unless appointed.